Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

1

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmSaint's Baseball Practice

BBE High School North Gym location
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 4:00pmBabysitting 101

BBE Elem. Media Center location
3:00pmInstrumental Solo & Esemble

 

(Cancelled)

EV-W location

Times to be determined

Times to be determined
6:30pm- 8:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice

BBE High School Wrestling Room location

Prek-1st Grade: 6:30-7:20 2nd-6th Grade: 7:10-8:15

Prek-1st Grade: 6:30-7:20
2nd-6th Grade: 7:10-8:15
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts

 

(Cancelled)

BBE Elem. Art Room location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmRobotics

Duluth location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Sub-section Finals

vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Depart 4:10 from Belgrade

Depart 4:10 from Belgrade
Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmRobotics

Duluth location
8:30am- 6:30pmDayTrippers presents...The Bikinis

 

(Cancelled)

Bloomington location
4:00pm- 6:00pm4th Gr. Girls Basketball Practice

BBE High School North Gym location
5:30pm- 6:15pmWinter Wonderland: 2 yr old class

BBE Elementary School Readiness Room location
6:30pm- 8:15pmYouth Wrestling Practice

BBE High School Wrestling Room location

Prek-1st Grade: 6:30-7:20 2nd-6th Grade: 7:10-8:15

Prek-1st Grade: 6:30-7:20
2nd-6th Grade: 7:10-8:15
7:00pm- 9:00pmAdult Co-Rec Volleyball League

BBE High School North Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-Section Qtr Finals

vs. Sebeka
7:00pm- 9:00pmPower Volleyball League

BBE High School (Big) Gym location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmRobotics

Duluth location
1:00pm- 3:45pmCommunity Job Fair

BBE High School Commons Area location
3:45pm- 7:00pmFriday Night at the Movies

 

(Cancelled)

Main Street Theatre Sauk Centre location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Section Finals

vs. Ogilvie
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amClassroom Drivers Education

BBE HS Business Room location
8:00am- 5:00pmNYWA Indvidual Wrestling Tournament

BBE High School (Big) Gym more..location
8:00am- 4:00pmRobotics

Duluth location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym

BBE High School (Big) Gym more..location
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sub-Section Semi - Finals

vs. Pine River-Backus

3:30 Brooten, 3:45 Belgrade

3:30 Brooten, 3:45 Belgrade