Skip to content
Maple Lake High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Team Site
AS App Guide
Activity Registration
Game Tickets Here!
Paired Schedules
Paired Schedules
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Alpine Skiing: Other
@TBA
4:00pm
spe: Other
@Annandale High School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Maple Lake High School
Coaches VS Cancer Game....Pink Out
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Lake High School
Coaches VS Cancer Game....Pink Out
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Maple Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV
@Maple Lake High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
Coaches VS Cancer Game....Pink Out
2
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@St. Michael-Albertville Middle School East
5:00pm
wres: V
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
Weigh in 4:00pm Bus 2:40 ML, 2:50 Annandale
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Buffalo Civic Center
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Maple Lake High School
Coaches VS Cancer Game....Black Out
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
Coaches VS Cancer Game....Black Out
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Buffalo Civic Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Lake High School
Coaches VS Cancer Game....Black Out
3
6:00pm
wres: V
9th Grade League Ind State
4
5
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JH
@Maple Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
HS Competition Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Whitney Sports Complex
8th grade first at 4:00 PM 7th grade to follow at about 5:00 PM due to low number at Cathedral
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Whitney Sports Complex
8th grade first at 4:00 PM 7th grade to follow at about 5:00 PM due to low number at Cathedral
7
TBD
Alpine Skiing: Other
@Afton Alps
8
TBD
Alpine Skiing: Other
@Afton Alps
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Paynesville Middle School
8th grade at High School 7th grade at Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Paynesville Area High School
8th grade at High School 7th grade at Middle School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Buffalo Community Middle School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Lake High School
9
5:00pm
wres: V
@Elk River High School
Weigh in 4:00pm Bus 2:50 Annandale, 3:00 Maple Lake
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
10
9:00am
spe: Other
@Swanville High School
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@TBA
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Humphrey Hall
12:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chisago Lakes Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@High Seed
11
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Spectrum High School
Gym @ HS
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Saint John's Preparatory School
7th grade game only as St. John's Prep does not have an 8th grade team. Guild Hall (Old) Gym on the Saint John?s Campus- Building 37 on attached map.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Saint John's Preparatory School
Due to numbers St. John's Prep does not have an 8th grade team.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Maple Lake Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spectrum High School
Gym @ HS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spectrum High School
Gym @ HS
13
TBD
Alpine Skiing: Other
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Maple Lake High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Maple Lake High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Lake High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
14
TBD
Alpine Skiing: Other
@Giants Ridge Recreation Area
15
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holdingford High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdingford High School
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paynesville Area High School
17
9:00am
spe: Other
@Norwood-Young America High School
Stopping at DQ after meet
1:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Litchfield High School
6:00pm
wres: V
@Apollo High School
18
19
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lester Prairie High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lester Prairie High School
20
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Breck School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Breck School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Breck School
21
22
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Holdingford High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holdingford High School
6th Grade Play at Halftime
23
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@University of Minnesota
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Maple Lake High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Lake High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Lake High School
24
TBD
Gymnastics: V
@University of Minnesota
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Maple Lake's 7th & 8th grade teams will play together with game starting at 10 AM against BBE.
9:00am
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Maple Lake's 7th & 8th grade teams will play together with game starting at 10 AM against BBE.
9:00am
spe: Other
@Maple Lake High School
10:00am
wres: V
@Albany Senior High School
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
25
26
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Maple Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Lake High School
27
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
28
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Band/Choir
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?