Holdingford High School

Holdingford High School

1

Sunday, October 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmDiving Prac
pool location
Monday, October 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
PreSchool Picture Day
elem gym location
School Pictures
elem gym location

Grades 5 & 6

Grades 5 & 6
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
6:30am- 7:30amSW prac
WR rm location

Weights

Weights
3:00pm- 3:30pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:00pm- 9:30pmJust For Kix
elem cafe location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSW prac
pool location
3:25pm- 4:30pmFB Mtg
theater location
3:30pm- 5:00pmBB JH prac
BB prac fields location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country
3:30pm- 5:00pmSB JH prac
SB prac fields location
3:45pm- 5:45pmVB V,JV,C prac
elem gym more..location
4:00pm- 6:45pmJust For Kix
hs cafe location
5:00pmCommunity Ed mtg
Meeting Room location

Com Ed Advisory Council Mtg

Com Ed Advisory Council Mtg
5:00pmFootball: C GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
PreSchool Picture Day
elem gym location
School Pictures
elem gym location

Grades 5 & 6

Grades 5 & 6
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
9:45am- 10:15amReserved
int gym location

Mr. VanOverbeke

Mr. VanOverbeke
3:00pmCross Country: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Boys Section Meet

Boys Section Meet
3:00pm- 3:30pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSW prac
pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country
3:30pm- 5:00pmFall Play Practice
theater location
4:00pmBaseball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Eden Valley-Watkins
4:00pmSoftball: JH Gamevs. Eden Valley-Watkins
4:45pm- 8:30pmJust For Kix
elem cafe location
5:45pmVolleyball: C MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ACGC
 @  ACGC High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ACGC
 @  ACGC High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmECFE
Early Childhood Classrooms location

M118

M118
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Becker
7:00pmPTA mtg
elem media center location
7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ACGC
 @  ACGC High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
PSAT test

Grade 11

Grade 11
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
8:00amMeeting
Meeting Room location

POC meeting

POC meeting
8:10am- 11:30amPSAT test
3:00pm- 3:30pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:15pm- 6:00pmSW prac
pool location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCross Country
3:45pm- 5:45pmVB V,JV,C prac
elem gym more..location
Thursday, October 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

MEA

MEA
6:45am- 6:00pmHusker Kids' Zone
Early Childhood Classrooms location
8:00am- 11:00amSW prac
pool location
9:45am- 10:15amReserved
int gym location

Mr. VanOverbeke

Mr. VanOverbeke
12:30pmCross Country: Varsity SectionBus Info

Leaves:       10:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New London-Spicer

Girls Section Meet

Girls Section Meet
Friday, October 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL

MEA

MEA
6:45am- 6:00pmHusker Kids' Zone
Early Childhood Classrooms location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Morris Area
 @  Morris High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amVolleyball Camp
hs gym location

grades 4-6

grades 4-6