Skip to content
Holdingford High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 4:15pm
Tumbling/Gymnastics
@WR rm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@int gym
7th Grade
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@hs gym
16U Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@hs gym
8th Grade
2
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grad 7
7:30am - 8:00am
Staff Development mtg
@Board Rm
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 4:30pm
SB Captains practice
@elem gym
Grades 9-12
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
Varsity Only
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Elem
@hs gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
@WR rm
6:30pm
Speaker
@theater
Screenagers - The Next Chapter Free to Public
3
ACCESS for ELLs
ELECTION DAY
State Presidential Primary Election No Events between 6-8 PM
Fine Arts Performances
Large Group Band Contest @ Albany
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grad 7
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
12:30pm - 1:18pm
Gr 2
@pool
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
@Elem
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
Varsity Only
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
4
ACCESS for ELLs
Fine Arts Performances
Large Group Choir Contest @ Albany
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grad 7
7:30am
SAT mtg
@Board Rm
12:30pm - 1:18pm
Gr 2
@pool
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
SB Captains practice
@elem gym
Grades 9-12
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
Varsity Only
6:30pm
Post Prom mtg
@LMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
5
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grad 7
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
7:30am
TAP mtg
@st lounge
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
12:30pm - 1:18pm
Gr 2
@pool
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Reserved
@int gym
Kindergarten
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:55pm - 4:00pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
@Elem
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
nelson rental
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
@WR rm
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Albany Senior High School
6
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grad 7
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
(Cancelled)
@Early Childhood Classrooms
12:30pm - 1:18pm
Gr 2
@pool
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
SB Captains practice
@elem gym
Grades 9-12
3:20pm - 6:00pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
Varsity Only
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Just For Kix
@
Multiple Location
stage shows
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem BBB
@hs gym
6th
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@int gym
8th Grade
7
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St Cloud State University
8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@int gym
7th Grade
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@hs gym
16U Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@hs gym
8th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@elem gym
4th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
@int gym
5th Grade/6th Grade
9
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 8
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
captain practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
End of Season Gathering
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
@WR rm
10
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 8
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
7:30am
Assistants Meeting
@elem media center
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
@Elem
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
captain practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Grades 1 & 2
@elem gym
Some hoops lowered
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Library Night
@
Multiple Location
Enter Elem Door #8
7:30pm
PTA mtg
@elem media center
11
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 8
7:30am
Elem Staff Meeting
@elem media center
2:13pm - 3:08pm
Reserved
@st lounge
Art club
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
captain practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Com Ed Class
@Elem Lib
Computer Science Club
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
12
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 8
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Reserved
@int gym
Kindergarten
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Reserved
@hs cafe
SOFTBALL PIZZA PICKUP
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Com Ed Class
(Cancelled)
@st lounge
bouncy ball class
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
@Elem
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
captain practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Grades 1 & 2
@elem gym
Some hoops lowered
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
@WR rm
13
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 8
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
(Cancelled)
@Early Childhood Classrooms
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
captain practice
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 10:30pm
Activity Night
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
Atrium Doors #14 Open 5:30-8:00 PM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Team Banquet
@Community Country Church
14
9:00am - 2:30pm
Babysitting Clinic
@LMC
15
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@int gym
7th Grade
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@hs gym
16U Team
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@hs gym
8th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
4th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@int gym
5th Grade/6th Grade
16
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 11
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Com Ed Class
(Cancelled)
@Elem Teachers Lounge
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@st lounge
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
(Cancelled)
@WR rm
17
ACCESS for ELLs
KB - SH
REGIONALS @ CELEBRATION CHURCH IN SARTELL
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 11
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
(Cancelled)
@pool
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
@Elem
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Special Ed Meeting
@elem media center
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Grades 1 & 2
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
Some hoops lowered
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
(Cancelled)
@Early Childhood Classrooms
18
ACCESS for ELLs
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 11
7:30am
SAT mtg
@Board Rm
2:13pm - 3:08pm
Work Program/Ag Coop Class
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Cont Ed mtg
(Cancelled)
@elem media center
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Com Ed Class
(Cancelled)
@Elem Lib
Computer Science Club
6:00pm
School Board Mtg
@LMC
6:30pm
Post Prom mtg
(Cancelled)
@Board Rm
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Opole BB
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
Amateur Baseball Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
(Cancelled)
@pool
19
ACCESS for ELLs
End of Qrt 3
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 11
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
(Cancelled)
@pool
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
12:28pm - 3:08pm
Speaker
(Cancelled)
@theater
7TH/8TH GRADE - 6TH HOUR; 5TH/6TH GRADE - 7TH HOUR
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Grades 1 & 2
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
Some hoops lowered
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rm Rental
(Cancelled)
@int gym
nelson rental- Basketball
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
(Cancelled)
@WR rm
20
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grade 11
NO SCHOOL
Teacher Comp Day
6:45am - 6:00pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@E16
4:00pm
tr: V
@St. Cloud State University - Halenbeck Hall
4:00pm
tr: V
(Cancelled)
@St Cloud State University
21
22
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
4th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@int gym
5th Grade
23
WORKSHOP/INSERVICE - NO CLASSES
6:45am - 6:00pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@E16
8:00am - 2:00pm
Preschool Screening
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@elem cafe
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@st lounge
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rm Rental
(Cancelled)
@int gym
Kuklok Rental
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
(Cancelled)
@WR rm
24
ACT testing
ACT & Writing Grade 11
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
(Cancelled)
@pool
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
8:10am - 2:13pm
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@theater
High School Classes
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
(Cancelled)
@Elem
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Trap Shoot Mtg.
(Cancelled)
@hs cafe
25
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Com Ed Class
(Cancelled)
@Elem Lib
Computer Science Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Opole BB
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
Amateur Baseball Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
(Cancelled)
@pool
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
(Cancelled)
@pool
7:30am
MS Team
@st lounge
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Com Ed Class
(Cancelled)
Light up Fairy Jar
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Study Skills
(Cancelled)
@Elem
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Rm Rental
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
Breth Rental
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
(Cancelled)
@WR rm
27
7:30am
Faculty mtg
@LMC
7:30am - 11:30am
Post Prom
@Community Country Church
FRUIT SALE PICKUP
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
(Cancelled)
@Early Childhood Classrooms
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Set Up
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
28
7:00am - 6:00pm
3 on 3 Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Tournament is in the AM Girls Tournament is in the PM
29
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Rm Rental
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
rental
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@int gym
7th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@hs gym
8th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
4th Grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@int gym
5th Grade/6th Grade
30
MCA Testing
(Cancelled)
MCA II Reading Grade 10
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Camp
(Cancelled)
@pool
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@st lounge
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
GBB Awards Banquet
@hs cafe
6:15pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Elem
(Cancelled)
@WR rm
31
MCA Testing
(Cancelled)
MCA II Reading Grade 10
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
(Cancelled)
@pool
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
(Cancelled)
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Swim Camp
(Cancelled)
@pool
4:00pm
sb: V
@Albany Senior High School
4:00pm
sb: JV
@Albany Senior High School
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BBB Awards Banquet
@hs cafe
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
(Cancelled)
@rm 12
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
(Cancelled)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ECFE
(Cancelled)
@Early Childhood Classrooms
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACTIVITIES
ATHLETICS
COMMUNITY ED
COMMUNITY GROUPS
CONFERENCES
ELEMENTARY
PLAYS/MUSICAL PERFORMANCES
HIGH SCHOOL
PTA
CONCERTS BAND/CHOIR
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?