Skip to content
Holdingford High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
WORKSHOP/INSERVICE - NO CLASSES
6:45am - 6:00pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@E16
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
Meeting
2
CLOSED
Xcel Electrical Relocate Date Power Out For 4-6 Hours
3
4
7:30am - 8:00am
Staff Development mtg
@Board Rm
8:00am - 3:00pm
Set Up
@hs gym
Tech Work
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
8:00am - 8:00pm
Set Up
@hs gym
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
4:00pm
FAN Club
@LMC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
6
7:30am
SAT mtg
@Board Rm
8:00am - 8:00pm
Set Up
@hs gym
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Com Ed Class
@Elem Lib
Computer Science Club
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
6:00pm
Board Work Session
@Board Rm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
7
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Alexandria Area High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
10:00am - 10:15am
Reserved
@theater
Mrs. Volkers
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@int gym
6th grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Front Court JH Practice
@elem gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
meeting
8
9:00am - 10:30am
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
Stop By And Play
1:20pm - 3:00pm
6th Grade
@hs gym
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
SW prac
@pool
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
9
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Alexandria Area High School
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary GBB
@LMC
parent meeting
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary GBB
@
Multiple Location
10
11
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Reserved
@hs gym
Kindergarten
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
5th grade
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB Meeting
@theater
9-12 Grade Player/Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Set Up
@hs gym
Veteran's Program Set-Up
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am
Assistants Meeting
@elem media center
9:00am
Veterans' Day program
@hs gym
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Reserved
@hs gym
KINDERGARTEN
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Holdingford High School
int gym
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Elem BBB
@LMC
meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
3rd- 6th
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
4th grade
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@st lounge
13
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am
Elem Staff Meeting
@elem media center
7:30am - 8:00am
Meeting
@rm 12
SPED meeting
7:45am - 9:00am
Reserved
@st lounge
LEADERS COUNCIL
9:00am - 11:00am
Reserved
@st lounge
Peer Helper & MS Leadership Meetings
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Pool & Pizza
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Com Ed Class
@Elem Lib
Computer Science Club
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
6:00pm
School Board Mtg
@LMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am
TAP mtg
@st lounge
10:00am - 10:15am
Reserved
@theater
Mrs. Volkers
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
3rd- 6th
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
6th grade
15
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am
Faculty mtg
@LMC
9:00am - 10:30am
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
Stop By And Play
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Donkey Basketball
@C03
make pizzas
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Donkey Basketball
@hs gym
JFK Fundraiser
16
8:00am - 10:00am
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Cathedral High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Cathedral High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary GBB
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs gym
4:00pm
Z_Dance: G/V
@Sartell High School
17
P4T
@Lake Koronis Assembly Grounds
P4T Retreat Depart Sun. 1 PM Return Sun. by 2:30 PM
18
P4T
@Lake Koronis Assembly Grounds
P4T Retreat Depart Sun. 1 PM Return Sun. by 2:30 PM
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
5th grade
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@E16
staff meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
CC Awards Banquet
@st lounge
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Essential Oils Class
@HS Teacher Lounge
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:30am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Special Ed Meeting
@elem media center
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Holdingford High School
int gym
Games played back to back (8th Grade first)
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@elem gym
6:15pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@elem gym
20
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Reserved
@st lounge
MS LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:13pm - 3:08pm
Work Program/Ag Coop Class
@rm 12
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Com Ed Class
@Elem Lib
Computer Science Club
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Cont Ed mtg
@elem media center
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:15pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BBB JH prac
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Post Prom mtg
@Board Rm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Reserved
@st lounge
MS LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
2:58pm - 3:20pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:15pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Saint John's Preparatory School
7th Grade ONLY
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@int gym
6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Pool Rental
@pool
boys scouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VB Awards Banquet
@st lounge
6:30 Start
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
4th Grade
22
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
9:00am - 11:00am
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
Stop By And Play
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Elem
@int gym
BMX Assemblies starting at 1PM & 2PM
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Reserved
@st lounge
MS LEADERSHIP TEAM
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:15pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BBB JH prac
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Sauk Centre High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary GBB
@
Multiple Location
24
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FB Awards Banquet
@
Multiple Location
25
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:15pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
BB JH prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:00pm - 6:15pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
5th grade
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
8:15am - 10:15am
Author Presentation
@theater
MN Author Jason Walz
10:00am - 10:30am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. VanOverbeke
10:00am - 10:30am
Senior Class Rep Mtg
@Board Rm
Announcement Designs
2:55pm - 3:15pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:20pm - 5:30pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Holdingford High School
int gym
5:00pm
wres: JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:15pm - 8:30pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Holdingford High School
int gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holdingford High School
hs gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
6th grade
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Elementary GBB
(Cancelled)
@elem gym
6th grade
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdingford High School
5:45 C Squad Game Elementary Gym 5:45 JV High School Gym 7:00 Varsity High School Gym
27
NO SCHOOL
Fall Break - Teacher Comp Day
6:45am - 6:00pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@E16
9:00am - 11:00am
BBB prac
@int gym
9:00am - 11:00am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
2:30pm
wres: V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Weigh ins at 1:00 PM
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
28
NO SCHOOL
Fall Break
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
29
NO SCHOOL
Fall Break
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@theater
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holdingford High School
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACTIVITIES
ATHLETICS
COMMUNITY ED
COMMUNITY GROUPS
CONFERENCES
ELEMENTARY
PLAYS/MUSICAL PERFORMANCES
HIGH SCHOOL
PTA
CONCERTS BAND/CHOIR
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?