Holdingford High School

Holdingford High School

1

Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
9:00am- 10:30amECFE
Early Childhood Classrooms location

Babies 1's & 2's

Babies 1's & 2's

2:15pm- 2:45pmReserved
int gym location

Ms. Swedziak

Ms. Swedziak

3:00pm- 3:20pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
elem gym location
3:20pm- 6:00pmWR prac
WR rm location
3:25pm- 5:00pmBB JH prac
int gym location
3:25pm- 5:30pmBBB V, JV,C prac
hs gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical practice
theater location
3:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Lessons
pool location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-19)

vs. Kimball Area
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-19)

vs. Kimball Area
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 03-02-19)

vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
5:30pm- 6:00pmReserved
hs cafe location

Dance

Dance

7:00pm- 8:30pmElem BBB
elem gym, int gym location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-19)

vs. Kimball Area

Halftime - 4th Grade GBB

Halftime - 4th Grade GBB

7:15pmBasketball: Boys C Game  

(Postponed to 03-02-19)

vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
7:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed to 03-02-19)

vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Line: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wadena-Deer Creek
7:00am- 6:00pmElem BBB
elem gym, hs gym, int gym location

Tournament

Tournament

8:00am- 10:00amElem BBB
elem gym, hs gym, int gym location
10:30amWrestling: JH InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Orono, Rockford Area Schools District, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
10:30amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Orono, Rockford Area Schools District, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmTumbling/Gymnastics
WR rm location
3:00pm- 5:00pmOpen Basketball
hs gym, int gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmJO Volleyball Practice
hs gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmJO Volleyball Practice
int gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmJO Volleyball Practice
int gym location

6th Grade & 5th Grade

6th Grade & 5th Grade

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15am- 4:15amTechnology Meeting
Board Rm location
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
2:15pm- 3:00pm6th Grade
int gym location

Lonneman

Lonneman

3:00pm- 3:20pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmJust For Kix
elem cafe location
3:15pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
hs cafe location
3:15pm- 4:15pmTechnology Meeting
elem media center location
3:20pm- 6:00pmWR prac
WR rm location
3:25pm- 5:00pmBB JH prac
elem gym location
3:25pm- 5:30pmBBB V, JV,C prac
int gym location
3:25pm- 5:30pmGBB V,JV,C Prac
hs gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmCircuit Training
LMC location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical practice
theater location
3:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Lessons
pool location
4:30pm- 5:30pmJust For Kix
st lounge location
5:30pm- 7:00pmJust For Kix
st lounge location
6:00pm- 7:15pmElem BBB
elem gym, hs gym, int gym location
6:00pm- 7:00pmKarate
hs cafe location
6:15pm- 7:30pmWrestling Elem
WR rm location
7:30pm- 9:00pmElementary GBB
elem gym location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amLap Swim
pool location
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
9:00amKnowledge Bowl: Varsity Meetvs. Litchfield
12:30pm- 1:15pmReserved
int gym location

Kindergarten

Kindergarten

3:00pm- 3:20pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmJust For Kix
elem cafe location
3:00pm- 3:15pmStudy Skills
int gym location
3:08pm- 4:00pmBBB Meals
hs cafe location
3:08pm- 4:00pmGBB Meal
st lounge location
3:20pm- 6:00pmWR prac
WR rm location
3:30pm- 5:00pmMusical practice
theater location
3:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Lessons
pool location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JH Gamevs. Upsala
 @ Upsala High Schoollocation
4:00pmFAN Club
LMC location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Upsala
 @ Upsala High Schoollocation

8th Grade plays first

8th Grade plays first

5:00pm- 8:00pmSpeech - JH
hs cafe, LMC, theater location

Friends and Family Night

Friends and Family Night

5:00pm- 8:00pmSpeech - JH
st lounge location

Friends and Family Night

Friends and Family Night

5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. Kimball Area
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. Kimball Area
5:45pmBasketball: Boys C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs.
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs.
6:00pmBasketball: Girls C GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Melrose Area
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Melrose Area
6:00pm- 7:30pmECFE
Early Childhood Classrooms location

Just for 3's

Just for 3's

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary GBB
elem gym location

4th grade

4th grade

6:30pm- 8:30pmFirearm Safety
hs cafe location
7:00pmPTA mtg
elem media center, McClure's Room location

Day Care in Ms. McClure's Classroom

Day Care in Ms. McClure's Classroom

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Melrose Area
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-08-19)

vs. Kimball Area

Halftime - 4th Grade GBB

Halftime - 4th Grade GBB

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs.
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amWR prac
WR rm location
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
7:15am- 8:00amWR prac
pool location
8:10am- 9:00amReserved
st lounge location

FFA Mtg.

FFA Mtg.

11:00am- 12:23pmReserved
Board Rm location

Leaders' Council

Leaders' Council

11:00am- 12:23pmReserved
rm 12 location

FEC

FEC

12:28pm- 1:13pmReserved
theater location

Student Council Mtg.

Student Council Mtg.

1:18pm- 2:13pmReserved
st lounge location

Art Club

Art Club

2:13pm- 2:50pmReserved
int gym location
3:00pm- 3:20pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:00pm- 4:15pmPot Spot Class  

(Cancelled)

st lounge location
3:20pm- 6:00pmWR prac
WR rm location
3:25pm- 5:00pmBB JH prac
elem gym location
3:25pm- 5:30pmBBB V, JV,C prac
int gym location
3:25pm- 5:15pmGBB V,JV,C Prac
hs gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmCircuit Training
LMC location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical practice
theater location
3:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Lessons
pool location
7:00pm- 8:30pmTrap Shoot Mtg.
theater location

Parent/Information Meeting

Parent/Information Meeting

7:00pm- 8:00pmWater Aerobics  

(Cancelled)

pool location
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amLap Swim
pool location
6:15am- 7:45amWeight Lifting
WT rm location
10:00am- 10:30amSenior Cap & Gown
theater location
10:00am- 10:12amSpeech - JH
LMC location

Picture

Picture

12:28pm- 1:18pmReserved
hs gym location
12:30pm- 1:15pmReserved
int gym location

Kindergarten

Kindergarten

2:15pm- 2:45pmReserved
int gym location

Ms. Swedziak

Ms. Swedziak

3:00pm- 3:20pmHusker Kids' Zone
elem gym location
3:00pm- 3:15pmStudy Skills
int gym location
3:20pm- 6:00pmWR prac
WR rm location
3:25pm- 5:00pmBB JH prac
int gym location
3:25pm- 5:30pmBBB V, JV,C prac
hs gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmMusical practice
theater location
3:30pm- 4:00pmRm Rental
elem gym location
3:30pm- 7:00pmSwim Lessons
pool location
5:30pm- 6:30pmJust For Kix
elem cafe location
5:45pmBasketball: Girls C Gamevs. Spectrum
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Spectrum

JKF haltime performance

JKF haltime performance

6:00pm- 7:30pmElementary GBB
elem gym location

5th grade

5th grade

6:15pm- 7:30pmWrestling Elem
WR rm location
7:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Swim
pool location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Spectrum

Halftime - 3rd Grade GBB

Halftime - 3rd Grade GBB