Skip to content
Holdingford High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
Book Fair SET-UP
1:18pm - 2:50pm
Reserved
@int gym
Mrs. Talberg
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Lego Class
@Elem Teachers Lounge
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Open Basketball
@hs gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
SW prac
@pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@C21
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@Stride Academy Charter School
(5/6 & 7/8)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB Meeting
@theater
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Front Court JH Practice
@int gym
Boys 7th/8th
2
NO SCHOOL
Teacher Workshop
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
Book Fair SET-UP
7:30am - 10:00am
SW prac
@pool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
10:00am - 1:00pm
VB C prac
@int gym
C Squad Scrimmage
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
3
4
5
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Pot Spot Class
@st lounge
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Tryout Practice
@A16
Ms. Schindele's Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@int gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Open Basketball
@hs gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
SW prac
@pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@South Junior High School
(5/6 & 7/8)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@hs cafe
6
ELECTION DAY
NO ACTIVITIES
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
11:00am - 12:30pm
Reserved
@st lounge
Mock Elections
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
(Cancelled)
@elem cafe
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@int gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Open Basketball
@hs gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
SW prac
@pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
7
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
7:30am - 8:00am
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
7:30am
SAT mtg
@Board Rm
2:13pm - 3:08pm
Reserved
@st lounge
FEC
2:13pm - 3:08pm
Work Program/Ag Coop Class
@rm 12
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Tryout Practice
@A16
Ms. Schindele's Room
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@int gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Open Basketball
@hs gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
SW prac
@pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Reserved
@hs gym
Veterans Day Set-Up
8
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Sartell High School
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
9:00am - 10:00am
Veterans' Day program
@hs gym
11:00am
College Visit
@LMC
Grand View University
11:00am
College Visit
@LMC
Grandview University
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@LMC
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
One Act JH
@C21
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Open Basketball
@hs gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
High School Conferences
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@TBA
@ St. Elizabeth Ann Seaton (St. Cloud) (5/6)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Front Court JH Practice
@int gym
Boys 7th/8th
9
NO SCHOOL
Preschool Screening
@Elem Lib
Teacher Inservice
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Presentation
@theater
Para In-service Speaker
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SW prac
@pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
7:00pm
Fine Arts Performances
@theater
Fall Play Performance
10
Fine Arts Performances
@theater
Fall Play Performances 2PM and 7PM
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Sartell High School
10:00am - 11:00am
Elementary GBB
@LMC
parent meeting
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary GBB
@
Multiple Location
grades 3-6
2:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
Performance
7:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
Performance
11
Fine Arts Performances
@theater
Fall Play Performance 2PM
2:00pm
Fall Play Practice
@theater
Performance
5:00pm - 8:00pm
CC Awards Banquet
@hs cafe
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Reserved
@st lounge
CC Banquet 6:00 PM
12
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
8:10am - 12:15pm
Choir
@theater
Choir Rehearsal
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:30pm
High School Conferences
2:00pm - 4:30pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@Sartell Middle School
(5/6 & 7/8)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 9:00pm
DRTraining
@rm 12
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@hs cafe
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
6th grade
13
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
8:10am - 3:08pm
Choir
@theater
Choir Rehearsal
10:00am - 10:12am
Senior Class Rep Mtg
@Board Rm
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Fundraiser Distribution
@elem gym
Cherrydale Fundraiser Pick-up
1:18pm - 2:50pm
Reserved
@int gym
Mrs. Talberg
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:15pm - 4:00pm
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
4:00pm
FAN Club
@LMC
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Holdingford High School
int gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@int gym
4th grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
4th grade
7:00pm
PTA mtg
@
Multiple Location
Day Care in Ms. McClure's Classroom
14
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 4:00pm
Book Fair
@elem media center
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am - 8:00am
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
8:10am - 3:08pm
Choir
@theater
Choir Rehearsal
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@int gym
3:15pm
New Teacher mtg
@st lounge
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
School Board Mtg
@LMC
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
15
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am
TAP mtg
@st lounge
8:10am - 3:08pm
Choir
@theater
Choir Rehearsal
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@elem gym
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@Big Lake High School
(5/6 & 7/8)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Fine Arts Performances
@hs gym
Choir Concert 6, 7 & 8 Grades
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
5th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Front Court JH Practice
@int gym
Boys 7th/8th
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Fine Arts Performances
@theater
Choir Concert Grades 9-12
16
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
7:30am
Faculty mtg
@LMC
2:18pm - 3:00pm
6th Grade
@int gym
2:18pm - 3:08pm
Reserved
@hs gym
4th Grade
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Open Basketball
@int gym
3:25pm - 5:45pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Upsala High School
17
8:00am - 10:00am
Elem BBB
@LMC
Parent meeting
8:00am - 10:00am
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Cathedral High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary GBB
@
Multiple Location
grades 3-6
10:00am - 12:00pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
18
1:00pm
P4T
@Lake Koronis Assembly Grounds
P4T Retreat Leave 1 PM on Sunday Nov. 18th Return 2:45 PM on Monday Nov. 19th
19
6:15am - 7:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@int gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
9:00am - 2:13pm
Reserved
@theater
Mr. Smith
1:00pm
P4T
@Lake Koronis Assembly Grounds
P4T Retreat Leave 1 PM on Sunday Nov. 18th Return 2:45 PM on Monday Nov. 19th
3:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@
Multiple Location
ECFE Parent Involvement Event
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@LMC
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:05pm
Targeted Services
@C20
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
3:25pm - 5:30pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
Parent Involvement
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@St. Francis Xavier School
(5/6 & 7/8)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
grades 3-6
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@hs cafe
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
6th grade
20
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@int gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:15am - 7:45am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
9:00am - 2:13pm
Reserved
@theater
Mr. Smith
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
3:25pm - 5:30pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Albany Senior High School
4:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
4:00pm
FAN Club
@LMC
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
4th grade
21
NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 10:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
8:00am - 10:30am
WR prac
@WR rm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
9:00am - 11:00am
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@int gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
22
NO SCHOOL
23
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 11:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
Alumni Scrimmage
24
8:00am - 10:30am
WR prac
@WR rm
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Sauk Centre High School
SH Gym
25
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FB Awards Banquet
@
Multiple Location
26
6:15am - 7:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs cafe
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:05pm
Targeted Services
@C20
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@int gym
3:25pm - 5:30pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@TBA
(5/6 & 7/8)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Just For Kix
@st lounge
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Elem BBB
@
Multiple Location
grades 3-6
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Karate
@hs cafe
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
6th grade
27
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:08pm - 4:00pm
GBB Meal
@st lounge
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:00pm
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:30pm
ECFE
@Early Childhood Classrooms
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Holdingford High School
int gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Osakis High School
C Squad in elementary gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osakis High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
4th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Front Court JH Practice
@int gym
Boys 7th/8th
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osakis High School
28
6:15am - 7:30am
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:15am - 8:00am
WR prac
@pool
7:30am - 8:00am
KB - JH prac
@rm 11
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Com Ed Class
@st lounge
Super Snacks
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 4:05pm
Targeted Services
@C20
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@int gym
3:25pm - 5:15pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
Post Prom mtg
@Board Rm
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
(Cancelled)
@pool
29
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
MS Team mtg
@st lounge
8:10am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@rm 12
Math Dept.
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:00pm - 3:15pm
Study Skills
@int gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
BBB V, JV,C prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Knowledge Bowl: JH
@Buffalo High School
(5/6 & 7/8)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JH
@Holdingford High School
5:00pm
wres: JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
int gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holdingford High School
hs gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary GBB
@elem gym
5th grade
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdingford High School
hs gym
Parents Night
30
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
2:18pm - 3:00pm
6th Grade
@int gym
2:18pm - 3:08pm
Reserved
@hs gym
4th Grade
2:30pm
wres: V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Husker Kids' Zone
@elem gym
3:08pm - 4:00pm
BBB Meals
@st lounge
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
GBB JH Prac
@int gym
3:20pm - 6:00pm
WR prac
@WR rm
3:25pm - 5:30pm
GBB V,JV,C Prac
@hs gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
One Act JH
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
wres: JH
@Foley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Royalton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Royalton High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@hs gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Royalton High School
C-Squad- 5:45 (Central gym), B-squad- 5:45, varsity 7pm
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACTIVITIES
ATHLETICS
COMMUNITY ED
COMMUNITY GROUPS
CONFERENCES
ELEMENTARY
PLAYS/MUSICAL PERFORMANCES
HIGH SCHOOL
PTA
CONCERTS BAND/CHOIR
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?