Skip to content
Holdingford High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grades 5 & 6
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
(Cancelled)
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band Rehearsal/Set-Up
@theater
Mr. Johnson
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB JH prac
@BB prac fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SB JH prac
@SB prac fields
4:30pm
tr: V
@Foley High School
JV ONLY
2
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grades 5 & 6
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
7th & 8th Grade Team Mtg
@E18
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band Rehearsal/Set-Up
@theater
Mr. Johnson
8:10am - 3:00pm
FLTP
9-12 Grade Art
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB JH prac
@BB prac fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SB JH prac
@SB prac fields
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@theater
Dance Team Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
3
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grades 5 & 6
5:00am - 6:00am
Circuit Training
(Cancelled)
@WT rm
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am - 8:30am
FCA
@st lounge
7:30am
SAT mtg
@Board Rm
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band Rehearsal/Set-Up
@theater
Mr. Johnson
11:30am
bb: V
@Municipal Athletic Complex
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
SB prac V,JV,C
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB JH prac
@BB prac fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SB JH prac
@SB prac fields
4:00pm
bb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Field- Baseball Varsity/JV
4:00pm - 8:00pm
High School Conferences
4:00pm - 8:00pm
High School Conferences
4:00pm
sb: C
(Cancelled)
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
4:00pm
sb: V
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Field #1 - Softball Varsity
4:00pm
sb: JV
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Field- #2
4:00pm
tr: V
@Pillager High School
4
MCA Testing
MCA III Math Grades 5 & 6
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band Rehearsal/Set-Up
@theater
Mr. Johnson
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cap & Gown Handout
High School office entry
10:00am - 12:00pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
10:00am - 12:20pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
@elem gym
10:00am - 12:20pm
Big Brothers/Big Sisters
Sophomore Peer Helpers
11:00am - 11:45am
Reserved
@int gym
Mrs. Talberg
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elem Art Club
@Elem Art Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
BB V,JV,C prac
@elem gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BB JH prac
@BB prac fields
3:30pm - 5:00pm
SB JH prac
@SB prac fields
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Spring Expo
@hs gym
Spring Expo Set up
4:00pm
bb: B/JH
@Albany Senior High School
7th Grade Only
4:15pm
tr: JH
@Maple Lake High School
4:30pm
bb: V
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
4:30pm
bb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Field- Baseball Varsity/JV
7:30pm
FFA Banquet
@elem cafe
5
9:00am
bb: B/JH
@Royalton High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Craft Fair
@hs gym
9:00am
sb: G/JH
@Royalton High School
10:00am
bb: C
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
6
7
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 4
12:00am
tr: JH
@
Track
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
Staff Development mtg
@Board Rm
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:00pm
bb: V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4:00pm
bb: JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
4:00pm
sb: V
@Holdingford High School
SB varsity field
4:00pm
sb: JV
@Holdingford High School
SB prac fields
4:30pm
sb: C
@Holdingford High School
SB prac fields
4:30pm
sb: C
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
7:00pm
Choir Concert
@theater
Grades 5 & 6 Band Concert
8
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 2
MCA Testing
MCA III Science Grade 5
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Kindergarten
@theater
Rehearsal
2:00pm
tr: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:15pm
sb: G/JH
@Royalton High School
8th - Varsity Field. 7th - JV Field
4:30pm
bb: B/JH
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PTA Child Care
@McClure's Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PTA mtg
@elem media center
9
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 2
MCA Testing
MCA III Science Grade 5
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
TAP mtg
@st lounge
10:30am - 2:30pm
FLTP
Mr. Bring's gym classes bowling
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Kindergarten
@theater
Rehearsal
1:23pm - 2:13pm
Reserved
@int gym
Mrs. Hoikka
2:18pm - 3:08pm
Work Program/Ag Coop Class
@LMC
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Pool Rental
@pool
hartung rental
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:30pm
sb: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
SB varsity field
4:30pm
sb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
SB prac fields
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Summer BB Pract
@BB prac fields
Junior Victory Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
10
AIMSWEB Testing
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 4
MCA Testing
MCA III Science Grade 5
TBD
tr: V
@Melrose Area High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:00am - 9:00pm
Choir Concert Set-up
@hs gym
K-4 Choir Concerts Set-up & Clean-up
7:30am - 8:30am
FCA
@st lounge
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Kindergarten
@theater
Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:00pm
bb: V
@Denis M. Campbell Field
Played at Winsted
4:00pm
bb: JV
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Played at High School
4:00pm
sb: C
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
4:00pm
sb: V
@Holdingford High School
4:00pm
sb: JV
@Holdingford High School
4:15pm
sb: G/JH
@Upsala High School
Played Back to back (8th first)
6:30pm
Choir Concert
@hs gym
Grades K-4
11
AIMSWEB Testing
Grandparents Day
@Elem
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
8:10am - 9:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. Oellien
10:00am - 11:00am
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. Oellien
11:00am - 11:45am
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@int gym
Mrs. Talberg
11:30am - 1:00pm
Kindergarten
@theater
Kindergarten Performances
12:23pm - 1:05pm
Reserved
@int gym
Mr. Oellien
1:10pm - 2:50pm
Reserved
@int gym
Mrs. Talberg
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Elem Art Club
@Elem Art Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Painting Class
(Cancelled)
@st lounge
Trolls Painting Class
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:00pm
bb: B/JH
@Albany Senior High School
4:00pm
sb: G/JH
@Albany Senior High School
4:00pm
tr: JH
(Cancelled)
@Pierz Healy High School
THis is a JV and JH meet.
4:15pm
tr: JH
(Cancelled)
@Pierz Healy High School
JH/JV Meet
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Com Ed Class
Canvas Painting @ Rudolph's
12
5:00am - 8:00am
Lake Wobegon Marathon
@
Multiple Location
13
14
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 2
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:15pm
bb: B/JH
(Changed)
@Royalton High School
4:15pm
sb: C
(Rescheduled)
@Albany Senior High School
4:15pm
sb: V
(Rescheduled)
@Albany Senior High School
4:15pm
sb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Albany Senior High School
4:30pm
bb: C
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
4:30pm
bb: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB varsity field
4:30pm
bb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
15
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 2
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm
tr: V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
3:30pm
tr: V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
Room 24
Coaches Meeting at 3:15pm.
4:00pm
sb: V
@Holdingford High School
Doubleheader
4:30pm
bb: V
@Holdingford High School
BB varsity field
4:30pm
bb: JV
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
4:30pm
sb: JV
@Holdingford High School
Double Header
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
GS mtg
@st lounge
16
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Kindergarten & 1st Grade
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 2
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
MS Team
@st lounge
8:00am - 9:30am
Scholarship Awards
8:00am - 9:30am
Senior Scholarship Breakfast
@theater
11:00am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@track
School Walkathon Fundraiser
3:15pm
Cont Ed mtg
@SPED Classroom
3:15pm
Cont Ed mtg
@SPED Resource Rm
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
5:30pm
School Board Mtg
@LMC
7:00pm
Band Concert
@theater
Spring Awards Band Concert Grades 7-12
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Water Aerobics
@pool
17
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Kindergarten & 1st Grade
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 3
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am - 8:30am
FCA
@st lounge
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:45pm
tr: JH
@Kimball High School
4:00pm
bb: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB varsity field
4:00pm
bb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
4:00pm
sb: V
(Rescheduled)
@Kimball High School
Softball Field #6 (near school building)
4:00pm
sb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Kimball High School
Softball Field #5 (near Highway 55)
4:30pm
bb: V
(Cancelled)
@Legion Memorial Park
4:30pm
sb: G/JH
@Holdingford High School
SB prac fields
Played at same time
4:30pm
sb: V
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
SB varsity field
4:30 JV 4:30 Varsity
4:30pm
sb: JV
(Cancelled)
@Holdingford High School
SB prac fields
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@
Multiple Location
18
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Kindergarten & 1st Grade
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 2
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
Meeting
@LMC
HS Faculty Meeting
8:00am - 3:08pm
Senior Class trip
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
5:30pm
bb: C
@Upsala High School
5:30pm
bb: V
@Upsala High School
5:30pm
bb: JV
@Upsala High School
19
20
21
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grade 3
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
8:00am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@rm 12
Mr. Alcorn
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Author Presentation
@theater
Need 10 Chairs brought in.
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm
bb: V
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB varsity field
3:30pm
bb: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
3:30pm
sb: V
@Holdingford High School
SB varsity field
6:30pm
Choir Concert
@theater
6:30 PM Grades 5 and 7 Concert
7:30pm
Choir Concert
@theater
Grades 6 & 8 Choir Concert
22
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
8:00am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@rm 12
Mr. Alcorn
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
4:00pm
tr: V
@Pierz Healy High School
4:30pm
bb: B/JH
@Holdingford High School
BB prac fields
4:30pm
sb: G/JH
@Kimball High School
5:00pm
sb: V
@Alexandria High School
Played on Field #2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Just For Kix
@elem cafe
Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball/Baseball Mtg
@rm 12
Jo Softball
23
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grades 5 & 6
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am
7th & 8th Grade Team Mtg
@E18
8:00am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@rm 12
Mr. Alcorn
12:23pm - 1:18pm
Reserved
@pool
Ms. Swanson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track Clinic
@track
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance
@hs gym
Dance Try-out Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@hs cafe
Kendall
8:00pm
Choir Concert
@theater
2nd Annual Holdingford High School Pops Concert Grades 9-12
24
AIMSWEB Testing
@Elem Computer Lab
Grades 5 & 6
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
7:30am - 8:30am
FCA
@int gym
7:30am - 8:30am
FCA
@st lounge
7:30am - 3:00pm
Inflatable/Art Carnival
@int gym
PTA Inflatable Party
8:00am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@rm 12
Mr. Alcorn
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Reserved
@pool
Mr. Adam Johnson
2:00pm
sb: V
@Alexandria High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Board Rm
Safran
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Track Clinic
@track
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance
@hs gym
Dance Try-out Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@
Multiple Location
25
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
8:00am - 3:08pm
Reserved
@rm 12
Mr. Alcorn
12:28pm - 1:18pm
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@pool
Mrs. Swanson
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Dance
@hs gym
Dance Try-out
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
26
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Soccer
@FB prac field
scrimmage
27
28
NO SCHOOL
Memorial Day
NO SCHOOL
5:00pm
bb: V
@Sauk Centre High School
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Lap Swim
@pool
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
12:30pm - 1:20pm
Reserved
(Cancelled)
@pool
Mr. Adam Johnson
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
5:00pm
sb: V
(Postponed)
@Waite Park Babe Ruth League Baseball Complex
30
End of Qrt 4
Last Student Day
Half Day for Students
Last Student Day
Last Student Day
Half Day of School
TBD
tr: V
@Saint John's University
6:15am - 7:45am
Weight Lifting
@WT rm
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
31
Teacher Inservice
No School
3:15pm - 5:30pm
TR prac
@int gym
3:30pm
sb: V
@Waite Park Babe Ruth League Baseball Complex
7:00pm
bb: V
@Joe Faber Field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ACTIVITIES
ATHLETICS
COMMUNITY ED
COMMUNITY GROUPS
CONFERENCES
ELEMENTARY
PLAYS/MUSICAL PERFORMANCES
HIGH SCHOOL
PTA
CONCERTS BAND/CHOIR
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?