Skip to content
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 3:45pm
No School
@BBE Schools
Christmas Break
2
3
4
7:30am - 3:30pm
Teacher's Workshop Day
@BBE Schools
Teachers Report to Work!
5
6
7
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
BBE High School (Big) Gym
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
7:00am - 7:45am
Faculty Meeting
@BBE Elem. Media Center
Teachers Meeting
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
5:00pm
wres: V
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
BBE High School (Big) Gym
Dual 1: BBE vs Paynesville Dual 2: Paynesville vs Minnewaska Dual 3: BBE vs Minnewaska
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Royalton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Royalton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Royalton High School
Depart from Belgrade 3:55
15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Dismiss 3:05 Depart 3:15
5:00pm
wres: V
@New London-Spicer High School
Dismiss/weigh 3:15 Depart 3:40
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
16
8:30am - 9:30am
5th & 6th Gr. Basketball
@BBE Elem Gyms
Please use Door 8.
9:45am - 10:45am
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Scrimmage
@BBE Elem Gyms
11:00am - 12:00pm
Kindergarten-2nd Graders Basketball
@BBE Elem Gyms
Please use Door 8.
2:00pm
wres: V
(Changed)
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
BBE High School (Big) Gym
Dual 1: BBE vs Paynesville Dual 2: Paynesville vs Minnewaska Dual 3: BBE vs Minnewaska Weigh in between 12:15-1:00 at home school Skin checks at BBE by offic...
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just For Kix VIRTUAL Dance Recital
@BBE Elem. School Large Gym
THIS EVENT IS NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC.
18
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BBE High School Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Z_Dance: G/V
@Minnewaska Area High School
Paynesville Bus Depart Paynesville 4:00 Depart Belgrade 4:20
19
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@ACGC Elementary, Atwater
Dismiss 3:05 Depart 3:15
5:00pm
wres: V
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Dismiss/Weigh 3:00 Depart 3:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
20
21
TBD
Z_Dance: G/V
@New London Spicer High School
Paynesville Bus Depart Paynesville 5:00 Depart Belgrade 5:25 No stop in Brooten before heading to New London!
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Maple Lake High School
Dismiss 2:45 Depart 2:55
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Royalton High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Royalton High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Power Volleyball League
@BBE Elem. Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Royalton High School
Depart Belgrade 3:55
22
5:00pm
wres: V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
BBE High School (Big) Gym
Dual 1: BBE vs Minneota Dual 2: Minneota vs LPGE-Browerville Dual 3: BBE vs LPGE-Browerville
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Pine River-Backus High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Pine River-Backus High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pine River-Backus High School
No C-Squad Dismiss 2:45 Depart 3:00
23
8:15am - 2:30pm
SPCH
@BBE High School Cafeteria Area
8:30am - 9:30am
5th & 6th Gr. Basketball
@BBE Elem Gyms
Please use Door 8.
9:45am - 10:45am
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Scrimmage
@BBE Elem Gyms
11:00am - 12:00pm
Kindergarten-2nd Graders Basketball
@BBE Elem Gyms
Please use Door 8.
24
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@BBE High School Wrestling Room
26
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
27
28
5:00pm
wres: V
@Kingery Field-Atwater
Dismiss/Weigh 3:15 Depart 4:00
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Power Volleyball League
@BBE Elem. Small Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
29
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Minneota High School
5:00pm
wres: V
@Kimball High School
Weigh 3:45 Depart 4:00
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Minneota High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Minneota High School
Dismiss 2:10 Depart 2:25
30
8:15am - 2:30pm
SPCH
@BBE High School Media Center
8:30am - 9:30am
5th & 6th Gr. Basketball
@BBE Elem Gyms
Please use Door 8.
9:45am - 10:45am
3rd Grade Girls Basketball Scrimmage
@BBE Elem Gyms
11:00am - 12:00pm
Kindergarten-2nd Graders Basketball
@BBE Elem Gyms
Please use Door 8.
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?