Skip to content
Paynesville Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Assembly Grounds - Paynesville
6
7
8
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
9
10
11
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
(Postponed)
@Paynesville Area High School
13
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Paynesville Elementary School
7th grade game 4:15 pm followed by 8th grade game at 5:15 pm
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Bemidji Community Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lake High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Little Falls CEC
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lake High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Bemidji Community Arena
15
5:00pm
wres: V
(Rescheduled)
@BOLD High School
Paynesville will be round 2 and round 3. Times are approximate 6:15 pm Round 2 vs Benson 7:30 pm Round 3 vs BOLD
5:00pm
wres: V
@New London-Spicer High School
Paynesville will wrestle Round 1 vs NLS and Round 2 vs BBE
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Breezy Point Ice Arena & Lodge
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Foley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Foley High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Pep's Neuman Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Johnson-Peterson Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Foley High School
Gym-Entire
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Breezy Point Ice Arena & Lodge
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Johnson-Peterson Gym
16
12:00pm
wres: V
(Rescheduled)
@BOLD High School
Paynesville will be round 2 and round 3. Times are approximate 6:15 pm Round 2 vs Benson 7:30 pm Round 3 vs BOLD
1:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
1:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Fergus Falls Community Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fergus Falls Community Arena
17
18
TBD
Z_Dance: V
@Minnewaska Area High School
19
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
6:00pm
wres: V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
20
21
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Royalton High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Lake High School
High School Gym
1 half of JV will be played due to limited players
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Morris Area High School
7:00pm
Z_Dance: V
@New London-Spicer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Lake High School
High School Gym
Varsity game will start early due to playing only 1 half of JV. Approximate start time of 6:50 pm
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Brainerd Area Civic Center
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Paynesville Arena
22
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
5:00pm
wres: V
@Ortonville High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holdingford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
23
24
25
26
5:00pm
wres: V
@Paynesville Area High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Runestone Community Center
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Paynesville Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Assembly Grounds - Paynesville
6:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Elementary School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Runestone Community Center
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Paynesville Arena
27
28
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Paynesville Elementary School
7th grade only game
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Paynesville Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Holdingford High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Holdingford High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Assembly Grounds - Paynesville
6:00pm
wres: V
@New London-Spicer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Holdingford High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
29
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7/8
@Brooten Elementary School
7th grade only
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Paynesville Area High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
30
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Exchange Arena
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Exchange Arena
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?