Paynesville Area
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: JH Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4:30pmBaseball: C Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Minnewaska Area
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4:30pmSoftball: JH Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
4:30pmTrack & Field: JH Meet  

(Cancelled)

vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Benson, Central Minnesota Christian, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre, St. Cloud Christian
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header on 5/17/19 in Paynesville

Double Header on 5/17/19 in Paynesville

6:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

6:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

6:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

6:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

6:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

Double Header on 5/7/19 in Paynesville

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack & Field: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Browerville-Eagle Valley, Holdingford, Long Prairie Grey Eagle, Melrose Area, St. John`s Prep, USA
4:15pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Kimball/EVW, Maple Lake, Osakis.
4:30pmSoftball: JH GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Holdingford
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Double Header Style JV will follow Varsity

Double Header Style JV will follow Varsity

6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Start time is approximate but will be played on the Varsity field following the varsity game

Start time is approximate but will be played on the Varsity field following the varsity game

Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmClay Target: Varsity Practice
Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Maple Lake
4:00pmSoftball: JV Double Header  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Maple Lake
Friday, April 19, 2019
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Sunday, April 21, 2019