Skip to content
Paynesville Area
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm
wres: V
@Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Kimball High School
7th grade at Elem; 8th at high school
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Sauk Centre Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Centre Civic Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
2
3
4
4:30pm
wres: JH
@Willmar Senior High School
5
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Paynesville Middle School
8TH GRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM 7TH GRADE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GYM
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paynesville High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paynesville High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bernicks Pepsi Arena
6
7
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Runestone Community Center
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Assembly Grounds - Paynesville
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Runestone Community Center
8
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Paynesville Area High School
8TH GRADE HIGH SCHOOL GYM 7TH GRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM
5:00pm
wres: JH
@Kimball High School
Junior High will attend with the Varsity/JV team
5:00pm
wres: V
@Kimball High School
North Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Paynesville Area High School
Willmar Community Christian has Varsity Only
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Benson High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Benson High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benson High School
9
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Montevideo High School
10
11
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
8TH GRADE IN WATKINS 7TH GRADE AT EDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Osakis Elementary School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osakis Elementary School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Little Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osakis Elementary School
5:00 C Squad Elementary Gym 6:00 Elementary School Gym 7:30 Elementary School Gym
13
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Paynesville Area High School
8TH GRADE HIGH SCHOOL 7TH GRADE MIDDLE SCHOOL
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Litchfield High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Little Falls High School
6:00pm
wres: JH
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
This dual meet will have youth, junior high, JV, and Varsity
6:30pm
wres: V
@Eden Valley Watkins High School
Johnson-Peterson Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Litchfield High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Fergus Falls Community Arena
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
15
5:00pm
wres: V
@Zimmerman High School
Weigh in 4:00: Wrestling Begins at 5:00. Paynesville will wrestle Round 1 and 2
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Paynesville Area High School
16
9:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School
17
18
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Brooten Elementary School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Paynesville Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Paynesville Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Melrose Area High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Melrose Area High School
Melrose only has Varsity and C team
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@New London-Spicer High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Paynesville Area High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Willmar Civic Center
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Melrose Area High School
20
21
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Main Varsity Court
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Auxiliary Court
5:00pm
wres: JH
@Paynesville Area High School
The junior high will join the Varsity/JV for the home TRI
5:00pm
wres: V
@Paynesville Area High School
4:00 pm Weigh In 5:00 pm Wrestling Starts Round 1: Paynesville vs HLWW Round 2: HLWW vs KMS Round 3: Paynesville vs KMS
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@River Lakes Civic Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Doublheader GBB and BBB
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Auxiliary Court
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@River Lakes Civic Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Auxiliary Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School
Girls/Boys Doubleheader at LPGE Game schedule TBD
22
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Litchfield Civic Arena
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Paynesville Arena
23
24
25
26
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Farmington High School
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Farmington High School
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Municipal Athletic Complex
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Municipal Athletic Complex
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Farmington High School
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Municipal Athletic Complex
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Municipal Athletic Complex
30
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Municipal Athletic Complex
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Municipal Athletic Complex
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?